TOPPERS

SOFTBALL

 

    Home        East Tennessee Classic

                                

Introduction

Registration, Rules, Schedule

Tournament Results

2011

2012

2013

2014

2015

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RETURN TO TOP

2015 

East Tennessee Classic

Softball Tournament

April 24-25

     

    

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RETURN TO TOP

Registration Form

Tournament Rules and Information

Tournament Schedule

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RETURN TO TOP

2015 East Tennessee Classic

April 24-25

Metro/Kiwanis Park

Pool A Pool B
   
   
   
   
   

*Pool play only

Friday

Upper Field

Lower Field

4:30

   

6:00

   

7:30

   

9:00

   

Saturday

   
9:00    
10:30    
12:00    
1:30    
3:00    
4:30    
6:00    
7:30    

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RETURN TO TOP

2011

East Tennessee Classic

Softball Tournament

SPONSORS:

Science Hill High School Athletics

Science Hill Softball Boosters Club

TEAMS:

Daniel Boone, Clark County, Happy Valley, Henry Clay,

Morristown East, Pendleton, Science Hill,

Sullivan East, Sullivan South, Unicoi County, Volunteer

CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS :

None - Tournament canceled due to weather.

ALL-TOURNAMENT:

None - Tournament Canceled due to weather.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RETURN TO TOP

2012

East Tennessee Classic

Softball Tournament

SPONSORS:

Northeast State

Katz Americas

Science Hill High School Athletics

Science Hill Softball Boosters Club

TEAMS:

Science Hill, Unicoi County, Volunteer,

Holston, Sullivan East, Grainger County,

John Battle, Sullivan North,

University High, David Crockett

CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS :

Gold Champion - Unicoi County

Gold Runner-Up - Science Hill

Silver Champion - Sullivan East

Silver Runner-Up - Grainger

ALL-TOURNAMENT:

Kaci Silvers - Unicoi County

Chelsey Gardner - Unicoi County

Courtney Leonard - Sullivan East

Angel Trent - Sullivan East

Vanessa Elliott - Science Hill

Kaylee Smith - Grainger

Ashley Lindholm - Volunteer

Tanner Horton - University High

Madison Grindstaff - David Crockett

Jessica Colley - Sullivan North

Morgan Lowe - Holston

K. Rutherford - John Battle

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RETURN TO TOP

2013

East Tennessee Classic

Softball Tournament

SPONSORS:

Katz Americas

Northeast State

Science Hill High School Athletics

Science Hill Softball Boosters Club

TEAMS:

Science Hill, Unicoi County, Grainger,

Rhea County, Sullivan North,

Sullivan East, Cherokee,

University High, John Battle, VA

CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS :

Champion - Unicoi County

Runner-up - Grainger

ALL-TOURNAMENT:

Taylor Hayworth - John Battle

Haley Faulkner - University High

Tiffany Laughren - Unicoi County

Chelsey Gardner - Unicoi County

Sarah Freels - Rhea County

Jessica Colley - Sullivan North

Madaline Standbridge - Sullivan East

Emma Martindale - Science Hill

Allison Hodge - Grainger

Olivia Lawson - Cherokee

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RETURN TO TOP

2014

East Tennessee Classic

Softball Tournament

Canceled

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RETURN TO TOP

2015

East Tennessee Classic

Softball Tournament

SPONSORS:

Science Hill High School Athletics

Science Hill Softball Boosters Club

TEAMS:

?

CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS:

?

ALL-TOURNAMENT:

?